Tuesday, April 5, 2011

The Battle Against Mummification: The Start- Episode 20



Ruby: Who wants to see my H.O.M. room?



Grey: After the incident me, and Ruby had last week, I personally did not want to see Ruby's H.O.M. room! But who is in charge? Ruby is! And if I refused to go to Ruby's H.O.M. room, I will be an even bigger target!



Ruby: Well, I do have to say it looks kinda different than my previous H.O.M. room! Anyways, who wants me to read my H.O.M. letter?

Everyone: We do!

Ruby:

Dear Ruby,
Congratulations on winning H.O.M. for a second time. I'm so proud of you. I hope you get to keep the cow mask. It was pretty awesome looking. As the game is coming towards an end, I hope you start being strategic and just do your best and have fun with it. Treasure the time you spend in the house, and all of the new friendships you've made because before you know it, it'll all be over. I hope you can keep up your winning streak, and just do the best you can!
Lots of love,
Gobstopped



*Day 55*

Kathy: So what are you gonna do about nominations?

Ruby: Well, first of all, Kathy, I think I am gonna have to ________ you just to hide your secret alliance! However, you have nothing to worry about, because you have us!

Kathy: Okay! That just lead us with ____, and ______!

Ruby: I don't know! ____ is kinda after me, but ______ has a more likely chance of going to the end!

Kathy: What do you mean?

Ruby: Dude, (he/she) almost became H.O.M. three times! (She/He) almost won the H.O.M. on Week 2, Week 7, and this week as well!

Kathy: Well, you think about it!




Morgan: Um, why is Stephan in the pool naked?

Ruby: Because I dare him to!

Morgan: You know what! I am gonna do something sneaky!



Kathy: OMG! Morgan, why would you steal his clothes?

Morgan: Because I wanna pull a prank!



Stephan: Okay who stole my clothes?

Morgan: I did!

Stephan: Ugh! How dare you? Because of that, triple dog dare you to go on the treadmill for 2 hours!

Morgan: Fine, I will do that!



Stephan: Why would Morgan such do a thing like that? I just came out the shower to get some new clothes!



*30 minutes later*

Stephan: OMG! She is not falling off the treadmill!

Ruby: I know! It has been 30 minutes, and she is not falling off! No one in this house has been able to do that!

Stephan: She is definitely the most athletic person in this game!

Ruby: And the biggest competitor in this game! I think I am gonna have to ________ her! I go tell Kathy about this!



Ruby: Morgan is possibly the biggest ______ in this game! If she doesn't become a _____ this week, I will be very shock!


Ruby: Look, I am ________ Morgan, along with you! Morgan should be the one that gets __________ this week, so you have nothing to worry about!

Kathy: Kay!



Ruby: This is the nominations ceremony! Here I will say my two nominees! I have decided to nominate....



Morgan for mummification because we havn't really been that close throughout the game!

Morgan: What the?

Ruby: Sorry! I have also decided to nominate.....




Kathy for mummification because I dont believe I can trust you in this game. Now, these nominations are final, and they will not change throughout the week! I wish both of you guys good luck!

*Stay tune for Episode 21*

PS: Post all feedback here!